June 23, 2024

The benefits of shea in cosmetics

In the heart of the savannah hides shea. In the heart of the tree lies the fruit. In the heart of the fruit is a nut. In the heart of the nut, the almond contains a rich and generous fat which is the value of the tree. Because it grows only in the wild, any attempt to domesticate it failed.

Shea butter is made from the cooking and then the pressure of the almond of the shea fruit. Refined, it becomes clean for consumption.

Excellent solar product, Shea butter coated on the skin protects it from the harmful rays of the sun. It also helps to prevent sun allergies.

Used in after-sunShea butter is highly recommended because it regenerates cells and stimulates them. It is also a powerful moisturizer.

In case of burns or sunburnHere again shea butter to save you. It is disinfectant, anti-inflammatory and healing. This is why it can also be deposited on wounds.

The richness of its vitamin A content makes shea butter an excellent anti-skew due to the heat as well as the wind and the cold. The hair can also take advantage of this component to regenerate if they are brittle. A shea butter mask made regularly avoids the straw effect and the forks on long or discolored hair.

Nourishing, regenerating, antioxidant, and anti wrinkle, shea butter is an ally of choice to slow the aging of the skin and repair the damage caused in particular by the sun like brown spots.
 
Our advice
In daily use, shea butter softens your skin, deeply moisturizes the epidermis and provides protection against winter bites and the effects of the sun.

The Truth About RAW African Shea Butter BENEFITS, Grades, Colors, Uses, Skin & Hair. (June 2024)